Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Motor power-Brushless Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    1800W 60V 4 Pole Brushless DC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.8-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:1.8KW
    • DC Voltage:60V
    • Speed Range:1100RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.8-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:1800WDC Voltage:60VSpeed Range:1100 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    Volcano Electric Brushless DC motors are notable for:

    long life

    High efficiency

    Highly dynamic acceleration

    Good regulation characteristics

    Wide speed range

    High power density

    Maintenance-free

    Robust design

    Integral Hall sensors for rotor position

    Low moment of inertia

    Neodymium magnets


    These electronically-commutated DC motors can be combined with control electronics, gearboxes, and encoders in a modular system to provide a flexible, adaptable, market-oriented solution.


    Our electronically commutated BLDC motors are particularly suitable for applications with smooth running and long lifetime requirement. Permanent magnets with a high energy product provide a high acceleration at a very high efficiency . The feedback of the rotor position is given by hallsensors. We optionally develop motors with Encoder for high-resolution positioning controls or systems with single- to multi-stage gearboxes


    The number of pole pairs of the magnet determines the degree of accuracy; higher pole pairs provide increased accuracy. Innovative construction concepts deliver high accuracy without the need for additional components, reducing the total cost of ownership.


    1800W 60V 4 Pole Brushless DC Motor is one of our customized BLDC motors. Our technical team can design our motors strictly to your applications, these Brushless DC motors can be 2 poles, 4 poles. 8 poles etc. and DC voltage from 24VDC to 380VDC, and 220VAC,400AC available to your requirements.


    Configuration

    BL-154M.jpg

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1800W 60V 1100RPM Brushless DC Motor

    Performance of 1800W 60V 1100RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD