Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Motor power-Brushless Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    1.55 KW 4300 RPM High Speed BLDC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.55-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:1.55KW
    • DC Voltage:45V
    • Speed Range:4300RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.55-154Type:High Speed BLDC Motor
    Output Power:1550WDC Voltage:45VSpeed Range:4300 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0, IE3.0, over 85%

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    1.55W 4300RPM High Speed BLDC Motor is a typical BLDC motors that we are producing now. We designed this motor by customer's requirements, and optimize the performance at the rated working condition. The efficiency is up to 85% at rated speed. This high speed BLDC motor has wider speed range compared to AC motors. From 4500RPM to 3000RPM speed range, the motor efficiency keeps over 60%.


    How to Select a BLDC Motor?

    Selecting the appropriate BLDC Motor requires knowing the requirements of the application, such as torque, speed, size, power, length, etc. While determining which BLDC Motor best fits the requirements, the controller must be considered as well, as this goes hand in hand with the operation of the Brushless DC Motor.


    Lastly, environment is important to consider. Applications requiring a harsh, damp environment may require motors with specific IP ratings. To Contact our technical team for customized High Speed BLDC Motors.


    Some applications of BLDC Motors

         • Instrumentation

         • Medical

         • Appliances

         • Automotive

         • Factory Automation Equipment

         • Aerospace

         • Military

    img.jpg


    Configuration

    BL-154M.jpg

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1550W 45V 4300RPM High Speed Brushless DC Motors

    performance of 1550W 45V 4300RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD