Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    72V 4 HP Brushless DC Electric Motors

    • Model Number:BLDC3.0-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:3.0KW (4HP)
    • DC Voltage:72V
    • Speed Range:1850RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC3.0-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:3000W (4HP)DC Voltage:72VSpeed Range:1850 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE3.0  IE 4.0  over 90%

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Compressors, Conveyors, Blowers, Fans, Irrigation, Pumps, Heat Exchangers, Cranes & Hoist, Printing, Extruders

    Product Description

    This is BL154 Motor, The Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage range from 24V to 380V DC, its outer diameter is 180mm.The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KWto 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm, on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm.


    Volcano Electric motors are designed to operate at the highest levels of efficiency to save energy, reduce operating costs and enable demanding motor applications to perform reliability and without unscheduled downtime


    These brushless DC motors perform exceptionally well in environments requiring both precision and durability


    Volcano Electric designed the Brushless DC motors to maximize torque output while keeping the diameter and length minimal. High-energy neodymium magnets provide the foundation for the torque density of this motor series. High-capacity windings increase current density and electromagnetic intensity with minimal joule heating. The advanced air gap design requires less power to achieve the high torque output, allowing the motor to operate at a high efficiency


    This 72V 4 HP Brushless DC Electric Motor is one of our standard motors in our production line, we offered this motor by optimized solution to our customers. We getting the application feedback from customers , discussed and design this motors by case.


    Configuration

    BL-154L.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 3000W 72V 1850RPM BLDC Motors

    Performance of 3000W 72V 1850RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD