Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Motor power-Brushless Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    72V 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.5-100
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:2HP ( 1.5KW)
    • DC Voltage:72V
    • Speed Range:3200 RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.5-100Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:2 HP (1500W)DC Voltage:72VSpeed Range:3200 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:up to 92%

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    brushless DC motors feature high torque, high speed with a small size and weight; brushless DC motors are ideal for heavy duty servo applications with frequent overload conditions as well as for continuous duty applications where maximum operational lifetime is required.


    With permanent magnets which rotate within a fixed armature, the BLDC motors features a brushless commutation design for long lasting performance. 


    BLDC Motors with Speed Controller feature integrated drive electronics and sensor-less electronic commutation.


    2 HP Brushless DC Motor can be designed at various voltage, 12V,24V,48V,60V,72V,120V…380V…

    With our professional technical team, we can produce various power rated Brushless DC motors such as 1/2HP,1HP,1.5HP,2HP,3HP,5HP,10HP… brushless DC Motors. Please feel free to contact our team at info@volcanomotor.com for any technical support.


    How to Select a Brushless DC Motor?

    Selecting the appropriate Brushless DC Motor requires knowing the requirements of the application, such as torque, speed, size, power, length, etc. While determining which Brushless DC Motor best fits the requirements, the controller must be considered as well, as this goes hand in hand with the operation of the Brushless DC Motor. 


    Lastly, environment is important to consider. Applications requiring a harsh, damp environment may require motors with specific IP ratings.


    Configuration

    1500W 72V 3200RPM BLDC Motors.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
    BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
    BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
    BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
    BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
    BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
    BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
    BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1500W 72V 3200RPM brushless DC motor

    Performance of 1500W 72V 3200RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD