Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    High Torque High RPM Brushless DC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC3.6-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:3.6KW
    • DC Voltage:45V
    • Speed Range:3200RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC3.6-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:3600WDC Voltage:45VSpeed Range:3200 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    Volcano Electric engineers aim to optimize the torque output of the motor during the design phase. The key components involved in torque production of the motor are the magnet, winding and flux path. The energy content of the magnet drives the strength of the motor but a balance must be achieved between power and cost. Also, the higher the number of pole pairs in the magnet, the higher the amount of torque for the same dissipated power. Volcano Electric engineers optimize the design based on the physical size, energy content, pole pair count and geometry of the magnet.


    Speed of a motor is the magnitude of the rotational velocity of the motor shaft. In a motion application, high RPM dictates how fast the axis rotates – the number of complete revolutions per unit time. Applications vary in their speed requirement, depending on what is being moved and the coordination with the other components of the machine. A balance must be achieved between speed and torque, as motors typically generate less torque when run at higher speeds.


    High Torque High RPM Brushless DC Motor is a relative but not absolute. Typically Generate less torque when run at higher speeds. And to have a high torque, the motor should run at lower speeds.


    This is BL154 Brushless DC Motor, the Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in avoltage range from 24V to 380V DC, its outer diameter is 180mm.The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KWto 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm, on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm.


    Configuration

    BL-154M.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC3.6-1543.645111.1320010.7487261
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 3600W 45V 3200RPM Brushless DC Motor

    Performance of 3600W 45V 3200RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD